loading

Lehman College Directory

In order to have a change made to the Telephone Directory please contact the individual responsible for your department from the list below. You can filter this list by typing in the name of your department.
Go Back
DepartmentsName and Email
ACADEMIC ADVISEMENT
LIAM SHORTELL
LISA MOALEM
ACADEMIC PROGRAMS
SOPHIA DIAMANTIS-FRY
ACADEMIC STANDARDS AND EVALUATION
ACCOUNTS PAYABLE
VELVETH SUÁREZ
ADMINISTRATION AND FINANCE DIV OF
ALICE JENKINS
ADMISSIONS
KATY DJAMBAZIAN
ADULT LEARNING CENTER GED
JAYE JONES
JAYE JONES
AFRICAN AND AFRICAN AMERICAN STUDIES
DOMINIQUE WINTERS
ANTHROPOLOGY
MICHAEL EDMUND
SALAH NOUEIHED
APEX AND ATHLETICS
SHANNON SUBRATIE
ART
ANN EPPS
ART GALLERY
ARTS AND HUMANITIES, SCHOOL OF
NIYAADATU MUHAMMED
YINI RODRIGUEZ
BEYOND THE BACHELOR`S
ALICE MICHELLE AUGUSTINE
BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
DOLORES VITANZA
JUDITH FITZGERALD
BOOKSTORE
VELVETH SUÁREZ
BRONX HIGH SCHOOLS OF MUSIC
WILLIAM RODRIGUEZ
BRONX INSTITUTE
DORA PADILLA
BRONX WESTCHESTER AREA HEALTH EDUCATION CENTER (BWAHEC)
BRONXNET
KEITH BROWN
BUDGET
WENDY DE MESA
BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS
TANYA HEYWARD
BURSAR
VELVETH SUÁREZ
CAFETERIA / FOOD SERVICES
VELVETH SUÁREZ
CAMPUS ACTIVITIES
VELVETH SUÁREZ
CAMPUS ASSOCIATION FOR STUDENT ACTIVITIES (C.A.S.A.)
CAMPUS LIFE STUDENT AFFAIRS
MARGARET REGISTE
CAMPUS PLANNING & FACILITIES
MICHELLE HOWELL
CAREER SERVICES
ENID MARTINEZ
CHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT
SUSAN GARCIA
CHILD CARE CENTER STUDENT AFFAIRS
JACI MAURER
CITY AND THE HUMANITIES
MICHELLE DUARTE
COLLEGE NOW
GRISELDA SANTIAGO
COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT & NEW STUDENT PROGRAMS
JENNY LANDSMAN
COMPUTER SCIENCE
MARVIN FLORIN
CONTINUING AND PROFESSIONAL STUDIES
BRENDA PEREZ
COUNSELING CENTER STUDENT AFFAIRS
INGRID HIRALDO
COUNSELING LEADERSHIP LITERACY AND SPECIAL EDUCATION
CARMEN GARCIA
CUNY HONORS COLLEGE PROGRAM
CUNY ON THE CONCOURSE
BRENDA PEREZ
DORMITORY AUTHORITY
PAULINA BARTUAL
EARLY CHILDHOOD AND CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
ELISE SALDANA
EARTH, ENVIRONMENTAL, AND GEOSPATIAL SCIENCES (EEGS)
GAIL MARKBREIT
ECONOMICS AND BUSINESS
VICTORIA DE JESUS
EDUCATION, SCHOOL OF
KAREN FAIRCLOUGH
ENGLISH
ANYELINA FERMIN
MICHELLE DUARTE
ENGLISH COMPOSITION/FRESHMAN YEAR INITIATIVE (FYI)
ANYELINA FERMIN
MICHELLE DUARTE
ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT DIV. OF
JUAN LUNA
RONALD BANKS
SANDRA MORRISON
ENROLLMENT SERVICES AND COMMUNICATIONS
ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH & SAFETY
EVENT PLANNING & RESERVATIONS
ALICE JENKINS
FINANCIAL AID STUDENT AFFAIRS
ROBIN GARDNER-JONES
FINANCIAL OPERATIONS
VELVETH SUÁREZ
GENERAL ACCOUNTING
VELVETH SUÁREZ
GRADUATE STUDIES
PATRICE PICKETT
HEALTH SCIENCES
HEALTH SCIENCES, HUMAN SERVICES AND NURSING, SCHOOL OF
HELP DESK
HIGH SCHOOL OF AMERICAN STUDIES
HISTORY
LAURA GUERRERO
HONORS COLLEGE FROM DEPARTMENT ADMINISTRATION
WANDA CORTEZ
HUMAN RESOURCES
ZORAIDA ROSA
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DIVISION
MARIA DE LA TORRE
NELLY CALIFANO
INSTITUTE FOR IRISH AMERICAN
MICHELLE DUARTE
INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT
GRACE DIPRIMA
INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH, PLANNING, AND ASSESSMENT
YAJAIRA ALVAREZ
INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES PROGRAM
AMELIA BREWER-NELSON
INTERNATIONAL STUDENT AND SCHOLAR OFFICE
PHYLLIS PROCTOR
JOURNALISM AND MEDIA STUDIES
LISSETTE M. DIAZ
LANGUAGES AND LITERATURES
JAMES T DAVIS
LATIN AMERICAN, LATINO AND PUERTO RICAN STUDIES
VERONICA MASON
LEH AND GENERAL STUDIES
LEHMAN COLLEGE FOUNDATION
LEHMAN SCHOLARS PROGRAM (LSP)
WANDA CORTEZ
LEHMAN STAGES
HENRY OVALLES
LIBRARY
MADELINE SOTO
LIGHTNING COPY PRINT SHOP
VELVETH SUÁREZ
LITERACY STUDIES
JAYE JONES
JAYE JONES
MAIL AND CENTRAL RECEIVING
VELVETH SUÁREZ
MATHEMATICS
MARVIN FLORIN
MYRSA BONILLA
MEDIA RELATIONS AND PUBLICATIONS
LISANDRA MERENTIS
MEDIA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES
SABRINA HEYWARD
MERIDIAN- STUDENT NEWSPAPER
MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOL EDUCATION
JONATHAN RIVERA
MUSIC, MULTIMEDIA, THEATRE & DANCE
DARINA QAFLESHI
NATURAL AND SOCIAL SCIENCES, SCHOOL OF
SHAWN PLANT
NURSING
FATIMA CONTRERAS
ONLINE EDUCATION
LYNNE VAN VOORHIS
OLENA ZHADKO, PH.D.
PATHWAYS TO STUDENT STEM SUCCESS (PTS3) PROGRAM
PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
JANET SANCHEZ
PHILOSOPHY
NIYAADATU MUHAMMED
PHYSICS AND ASTRONOMY
ROSY MINAYA
POLITICAL SCIENCE
ARACELIS DIAMANTIS
PRE-PROFESSIONAL PROGRAM
JUDITH FITZGERALD
PRESIDENT`S OFFICE
CYNTHIA CESSANT
LUZ B JIMENEZ
PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
MICHELLE HOWELL
PROVOST ACADEMIC AFFAIRS
MELISSA KIRK
PSYCHOLOGY
ANA ARIAS-LUNA
PUBLIC SAFETY
CHARLES MAGNUS
PURCHASING
VELVETH SUÁREZ
REGISTRAR
MARIA RAMIREZ
RESEARCH AND SPONSORED PROGRAMS OFFICE OF
SAEEDAH HICKMAN
SCHOOL/COLLEGE COLLABORATIVE
THAMAR PACHECO
SEEK PROGRAM
ANNETTE HERNANDEZ
JOCELYN ARCHIBOLD
SMALL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CENTER
BRENDA PEREZ
SOCIAL WORK
YULEIDY DE LA CRUZ
SOCIOLOGY
MIRIAM MEDINA
YULEIDY DE LA CRUZ
SPEECH-LANGUAGE-HEARING SCIENCES
LESLIE GRUBLER
RAMONA TEXIDOR
STUDENT AFFAIRS DIV. OF
JERILYN DAY-JOHNSON
RAMONA TEXIDOR
STUDENT DISABILITY SERVICES
STUDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES
VELVETH SUÁREZ
STUDENT HEALTH CENTER
CINDY KREISBERG, PA-C
TECH TALENT PIPELINE
TELECOMMUNICATIONS- ITR
TESTING AND SCHOLARSHIPS
GLENDA FRANCISCO
THE JAIME LUCERO MEXICAN STUDIES INSTITUTE
TITLE V SOPHOMORE YEAR INITIATIVE
UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES
LYNNE VAN VOORHIS
URBAN MALE LEADERSHIP PROGRAM
MICHAEL DEAS
VETERANS AND MILITARY AFFAIRS
WELLNESS EDUCATION AND HEALTH PROMOTION PROGRAM
DUGEIDY ORTIZ
WHLC- STUDENT RADIO STATION
WOMEN`S STUDIES
LUZ BETANCOURT